Latest Articles

Standings

Each player will earn points for each cup they actively participate in. These points will determine the invite list for the final tournament: The Cup of Fate.

Here are the current top 64 players in the Shard Cup Season 5. Click here to see complete standings.

PlacePlayerSeries PointsTiebreaker #1Tiebreaker #2Tiebreaker #3
1Wastelands33517.4296.30
2Sadystik31443.754,114.25
3Metronomy29438.251,980.92
4Arkaz274261,240.67
5Malicus26314.66666667444.33
6Hevka25417.5239.00
7SilverFolken245471,711.50
8fatahlia23422.75245.58
9BirthingPodder21420.2580.25
10Thanatose19529.6497.30
11CaptRalfio19435.5747.00
12Sorin19315.6666666790.33
13MtgCollector18428.25366.92
14Angmar18444.752,090.92
15Korppu183301,477.00
16Berkeley18340.333333331,449.33
17Future174473,355.33
18Biz16317.66666667200.33
19zebuli15460.754,032.92
20Levis1521198.00
21allofya151199,999.00
22Ravinica13556.41,358.30
23Cassiel13443.251,582.92
24StorrowN13333916.00
25Shinshire13212.5112.50
26ChicagoCharlie1321398.00
27AaronRDeForge13219.5264.50
28Ulrica13225882.00
29Koukaakiva13226.51,012.50
30Eeta12329349.00
31Bovisrex122473,872.00
32Chimera11441.751,078.25
33Heaton11442.25794.92
34BabyBananadaoc11447.751,150.92
35Aniather11222512.00
36Piecetinker11226.5684.50
37iwannabeEuropean111499,999.00
38sadnessa111499,999.00
39Thrice10556.81,219.20
40HAVOC10564.61,856.30
41Homunculus10441.5129.00
42Djinni104642,428.67
43LanadelNihilum103854,396.00
44DeathRealm10220.540.50
45DistantSouth10222.5112.50
46CleverTCGPlayer10248.53,280.50
47ValueCity102555,000.00
48Flyleaf10263.56,384.50
49Kubiran102667,200.00
50Elwinz9552707.00
51Incindium9588.42,795.30
52Oddeye94702,018.67
53Tigerzord9347.333333331,200.33
54Arrgh92391,800.00
55Peseto91599,999.00
56Insanctus91599,999.00
57VoodooChild91799,999.00
58icecon91799,999.00
59Falconseye91799,999.00
60Limekiller84862,438.00
61Witherstench833767.00
62Night8342.66666667160.33
63TheTimeMage8230648.00
64CoSVII74872,278.67
%d bloggers like this: