Latest Articles

Season 2 Cup of Fate Decklists as presented by Colin!

1. Havoc
Champion: Tetzot, Son of Omoc

12 sapphire
8 ruby
4 shard of innovation
4 burn
4 arcane focus
3 crackling bolt
4 time ripple
4 azurefate sorceress (dmg/quick)
3 cerulean mentalist
4 countermagic
1 duplicitious duke
1 mastery of time
4 mesmeric hypnoscientist
3 reese, the crustcrawler
1 subterranean spy

Reserves

3 mirror knight
3 heat wave
1 crackling bolt
1 fissuresmith
2 verdict
4 buccaneer
1 mastery of time

 

2. Homunculus

Champion: Cressida

4x Howling Brave
2x Walking Calamity
3x Carnasaurus
3x Puck, Dream Bringer
1x Jags the Blademaster
1x Lord Alexander, the Courageous
3x Periwinkle
4x Crocosaur
1x Droo’s Colossal Walker
2x Balthasar
4x Arborean Rootfather
set Socket 4x [Major Ruby of Destruction][Minor Ruby of Ferocity]

2x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
1x Eternal Guardian
1x Wrathwood Colossus

3x Eye of Creation

8x Ruby Shard
4x Shard of Savagery
13x Wild Shard

Reserves

1x Burn
1x Carnasaurus
3x Heat Wave
1x Lullaby
2x Turbulence
3x Scorn of Oberon
2x Wrathwood Master Moss
1x Cannon Volley
1x Eternal Guardian

 

3. Karatevatar

Champion: Kranok

20x Blood Shard
3x Crackling Vortex

4x Murder
4x Extinction
4x Inquisition
2x Arachnophobia
2x Rot Cast
1x Rise Again

4x Vampire Princess
4x Vampire King
3x Killipede
3x Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Brutality)
3x Phenteo
3x Exarch of the Egg

Reserves

4x Chaos Key
3x Sorrow
2x Uruunaz
2x Rise Again
2x Rot Cast
2x Withering Touch

 

4. TheYeti

Champion: Zorzym of Korru

9x Blood Shard
7x Sapphire Shard
4x Shard of Cunning
4x Zin’xith Silk
4x Exarch of the Egg
3x Phenteo the Brood Priest
3x Azurefate Sorceress (Major Sapphire of Subterfuge, Minor Sapphire of Mischief)
2x Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Major Blood Orb of Brutality)
2x Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin
2x Reese the Crustcrawler
2x Xartaxis, Bishop of the Azure Fang
1x Brood Baron
4x Arcane Focus
4x Countermagic
4x Murder
3x Extinction
2x Arachnaphobia

Reserves

4x Vampire Princess
2x Nazhk Webguard
3x Time Ripple
2x Taint
2x Inquisition
1x Extinction
1x Verdict of the Ancient Kings

 

5. DarkShadowNL

Champion: Kranok

4x Living Totem
4x Vampire Princess
4x Vampire King
4x Angel of Dawn
2x Phenteo the Brood Priest
4x Martyr
3x Murder
3x Extinction
4x Soul Marble
4x Solitary Exile
10x Blood Shard
8x Diamond Shard
4x Shard of Retribution
2x Shards of Fate

Reserves

2x Stoneskin
2x Withering Touch
2x Inquisition
3x Frost Wizard
3x Shard Ward
3x Cerebral Domination

 

 

6. Pheelon

Champion: Cressida

13 Wild Shard
7 Ruby Shard
4 Shard of Savagery

4 Chlorophyllia
3 Puck
4 Eye of Creation
3 Scraptech Brawler
3 Periwinkle
3 Succulent Cluckodon
2 Droo Collosal Walker
1 Jafiim
2 Eternal Sage
4 Crocosaour
1 Balthasar
4 Arborean Rootfather (Speed, Direct Damage)
1 Syn, Etherdrake Nomad
1 Eternal Guardian

Reserves

3 Heatwave
3 Nature Reigns
4 Turbulance
2 Cranasaurus
1 Eternal Guardian
2 Walking Calamity

 

7. John Druitt

Champion: Zorzym ofKorru

2x Arachnophobia
4x Arcane Focus
3x Azurefate Sorceress (Major Sapphire of Subterfuge Minor Sapphire of Mischief)
2x Brood Baron
4x Countermagic
4x Exarch of the Egg
4x Extinction
1x Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin
3x Murder
3x Phenteo the Brood Priest
2x Reese the Crustcrawler
2x Xartaxis, Bishop of the Azure Fang
2x Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Major Blood Orb of Brutality)

4x Zin’xith Silk
4x Shard of Cunning
7x Sapphire Shard
9x Blood Shard

Reserves

1x Murder
4x Vampire Princess
1x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
3x Time Ripple
3x Sorrow
1x Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Major Blood Orb of Brutality)
2x Crackling rot

 

8. desk

Champion: Zorzym of Korru

8 x blood shard
8 x sapphire shard
4 x shard of cunning
4 x zin’xith silk
3 x arcane focus
4 x exarch of the egg
4 x murder
4 x countermagic
4 x phenteo the brood priest
4 x extinction
3 x xenoth’s inquisitor (major orb of brutality)
3 x azurefate sorceress (minor sapphire of mischief and major sapphire of subterfuge)
2 x xartaxis
3 x reese
2 x brood baron

Reserves

3 x taint
3 x verdict of ancient kings
2 x monsuun
3 x vampire princess
3 x vampire king
1 x mass polymorph dingler

 

9. Fridged

Champion: Tetzot, Son of Omoc

8 Ruby Shard
12 Sapphire Shard
4 Shard of Innovation

1 Duplicitous Duke
1 Mastery of Time
4 Countermagic
4 Azurefate Sorceress [Major Ruby of Destruction][Minor Sapphire of Mischief]
4 Burn
4 Time Ripple
4 Arcane Focus
3 Crackling Bolt
3 Cerulean Mentalist
3 Resse, The Crustcrawler
1 Subterranean Spy
4 Mesmeric Hypnoscientist

Reserves

3 Cerulean Mirror Knight
3 Heat Wave
1 Crackling Bolt
1 Fissuresmith
2 Verdict of the Ancient Kings
4 Buccanneer
1 Mastery of Time

 

10. Revolution

Champion: Cressida

4x Howling Brave
3x Puck, Dream Bringer
4x Periwinkle
1x Jadiim
3x Eternal Sage
4x Crocosaur
2x Balthasar
4x Arborean Rootfather (Minor Ruby of Ferocity | Major Ruby of Destruction)
2x War Bot Dropship
1x Eternal Guardian
4x Chlorophylia
4x Eye of Creation
4x Shard of Savagery
8x Ruby Shard
12x Wild Shard

Reserves

4x Burn
2x Heat Wave
4x Turbulence
3x Crackling Bolt
2x Scorn of Oberon

 

11. Malicus

Champion: Cressida

4x Howling Brave
2x Carnasaurus
4x Duplicitous Duke
4x Wrathwood Master Moss
4x Crocosaur
2x Droo’s Colossal Walker
1x Jadiim
1x Balthasar
4x Arborean Rootfather [Major Ruby of Destruction][Minor Wild Orb of Conservation]
1x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
2x Burn
4x Chlorophyllia
2x Feral Domination
1x Scorn of Oberon
9x Ruby Shard
4x Shard of Savagery
11x Wild Shard

Reserves

2x Burn
2x Heat Wave
4x Turbulence
2x Scorn of Oberon
2x Succulent Cluckodon
2x Droo’s Colossal Walker
1x Heart of the Wrathwood

 

12. DjinnNtoniC

Champion: Cressia

10 x Wild Shard
10 x Ruby Shard
4x Feralroot acorn
3x burn
4x howling brave
4x chlorophyilla
2x puck, the dream bringer
1x lilthe lyricist
1x eye of creation
3x periwinkle
3x Wrathwood Master Moss
2x Duplicitous Duke
2x Droo’s Colossal Walker
4x Crocosaur
2x Balthasar
4x Arborean Rootfather(Major Ruby of Destruction, Minor Wild orb of Conservation)
1x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad

 

Reserves

3x burn to the ground
1x heat wave
3x turbulence
2x carnasaurus
3x scorn of oberon
1x Eternal Sage
1x Crazed squirrel Titan
1x Zakiir

 

13. TheMotivation

Champion: Kranok

20 Blood Shard
4 Crackling Vortex

1 Withering Touch
4 Inquisition
3 Exarch of the Egg
2 Rot Cast
4 Murder
4 Vampire Princess
2 Arachnophobia
3 Phenteo
2 Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Brutality Gem)
4 Extinction
4 Vampire King
2 Rise Again
1 Uruunaz

Reserves

2 Sorrow
1 Withering Touch
2 Chaos Key
1 Rot Cast
1 Pact of Pain
4 Relentless Corruption
2 Vampiric Kiss
1 Uruunaz
1 Argus

 

14. Bacon

Champion: Tetzot, Son of Omoc

Shards: 24
9 Ruby
11 Sapphire
4 Shard of Innovation

Actions: 17
4 Arcane Focus
4 Countermagic
3 Heat Wave
3 Burn
3 Crackling Bolt

Troops: 19
1 Buccaneer
3 Cerulean Mentalist
2 Eldritch Dreamer (Major Sapphire of Mind)
2 Fissuresmith
2 Mesmeric Hypnoscientist
4 Azurefate Sorceress (Major Ruby of Destruction and Minor Sapphire of Mischief)
3 Reese the Crustcrawler
1 Subterranean Spy
1 Duplicitous Duke

Reserves

Troops: 6
3 Buccaneer
1 Eldritch Dreamer
2 Mesmeric Hypnoscientist

Actions: 9
1 Burn
1 Heat Wave
4 Time Ripple
1 Crackling Bolt
2 Verdict of the Ancient Kings

 

15. Faintsmile

Champion: Cressida

4x Howling Brave
2x Puck
3x Periwinkle
1x Wrathwood Master Moss
1x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
1x Eternal Guardian
1x Walking Calamity
4x Crocosaur
1x Crazed Squirrel Titan
3x Droo’s Colossal Walker
2x Balthasar
4x Arborean Rootfather (Minor Ruby of Ferocity + Major Ruby of Destruction)
2x Eternal Sage

4x Chlorophyllia
3x Eye of Creation

13x Wild Shard
7x Ruby Shard
4x Shard of Savagery

Reserves

4x Burn
3x Heat Wave
2x Turbulence
3x Cranasaurus
2x Succulent Cluckodon
1x Return to Soil

 

16. Saeijou

Champion: Bunoshi the Ruthless

19x Blood Shard
4x Darkspire Priestess
4x Darkspire Punisher
3x Darkspire Tyrant
4x Extinction
4x Inquisition
3x Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin
4x Phenteo the Brood Priest
4x Starsphere
4x Vampire King
4x Vampire Princess
3x Murder

Reserves

2x Rot Cast
3x Sorrow
1x Murder
3x Withering Touch
3x Vampiric Kiss
3x Xentoth’s Inquisitor

 

17. Nononsense

Champion: Bertram Cragraven

10 Blood Shard
10 Sapphire Shard
4 Shard of Cunning

2 Adaptable Infusion Device
4 Arcane Focus
3 Time Ripple
1 Verdict of the Ancient Kings
4 Countermagic
3 Crackling Rot
2 Noxious Glory
4 Phenteo the Brood Lord
3 Extinction
2 Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Major Blood Orb of Brutality)
2 Azurefate Sorceress (Major Sapphireof Subterfuge, Minor Sapphire of Mischief)
2 Suffocate
3 Reese the Crustcrawler
1 Uruunaz

Reserves

3 Sorrow
1 Verdict of the Ancient Kings
4 Murder
1 Xentoth’s Inquisitor
4 Incubation Webs
1 Suffocate
1 Uruunaz

 

18. Etruia

Champion: Cressida

13x Wild Shard
7x Ruby Shard
4x Shard of Savagery
3x Howling Brave
3x Chlorophyllia
3x Puck, Dream Bringer
4x Eye of Creation
2x Feral Domination
3x Periwinkle
2x Droo’s Colossal Walker
1x Jadiim
3x Eternal Sage
4x Crocosaur
2x Balthasar
4x Arborean Rootfather (Minor Wild Orb of Conservation, Major Ruby of Destruction)
1x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
1x Walking Calamity

Reserves

4x Burn
2x Heat Wave
2x Turbulence
2x Succulent Cluckodon
3x Wrathwood Master Moss
2x Return to the Soil

 

19. TheDarkKnight

Champion: Kranok

20x Blood Shard
4x Crackling Vortex
1x Withering Touch
4x Inquisition
2x Rot Cast
3x Exarch of the Egg
4x Murder
4x Vampire Princess
2x Arachnophobia
3x Phenteo
4x Extinction
4x Vampire King
2x Xentoth’s Inquisito [Brutality Gem]
2x Killipede
1x Rise Again

Reserves

2x Sorrow
1x Withering Touch
2x Chaos Key
3x Kog’tepetal’s Thirst
2x Rot Cast
1x Pact of Pain
2x Vampire Kiss
1x Xentoth’s Inquisitor [Brutality Gem]
1x Urunazz

 

20. Mind

Champion:Bunoshi the Ruthless

Troops:

4 x Minion of Yazukan
4 x Giant Corpse Fly
2 x Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin
4 x Vampire Princess
4 x Vampire King

Actions:

4 x Inquisition
4 x Kog’tepetl’s Thirst
4 x Murder
2 x Vampiric Kiss
4 x Extinction

Resources:

21 x Blood Shard
3 x Starsphere

Reserves

Troops:

2 x Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin
3 x Phenteo the Brood Priest
1 x Uruunaz

Actions/Constants:

4 x Taint
3 x Rot Cast
2 x Pact of Pain

 

21. Delryn

Champion: Rutherford Banks

4x Angel of Dawn
4x Extinction
4x Living Totem
4x Meek
4x Murder
4x Soul Marble
1x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
1x Uruunaz
4x Vampire King
4x Vampire Princess
12x Blood Shard
10x Diamond Shard
4x Shard of Retribution

Reserves

2x Inquisition
2x Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin
4x Pride’s Fall
3x Solitary Exile
2x Sorrow
2x Xentoth’s Inquisitor

 

22. Metronomy

Champion: Zorzym of Korru

Troops
4x Exarch of the Egg
1x Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin
3x Phenteo the Brood Priest
3x Azurefate Sorceress [Major Sapphire of Subterfuge; Minor Sapphire of Mischief]
2x Xentoth’s Inquisitor [Major Blood Orb of Brutality]
1x Brood Baron
3x Reese the Crustcrawler
2x Xartaxis, Bishop of the Azure Fang

Spells
4x Arcane Focus
2x Arachnophobia
4x Countermagic
3x Murder
4x Extinction

Resources
9x Blood Shard
7x Sapphire Shard
4x Shard of Cunning
4x Zin’xith Silk

Reserves

1x Sapper’s Charge
1x Sorrow
2x Inquisition
2x Nazhk Webguard
1x Time Ripple
1x Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin
1x Murder
4x Vampire Princess
2x Xentoth’s Inquisitor [Major Blood Orb of Brutality]

 

23. Veetor

Champion: Kranok

20x Blood Shard
3x Crackling Vortex
4x Inquisition
3x Exarch of the Egg
2x Rot Cast
4x Murder
2x Arachnophobia
3x Phenteo, the Brood Priest
4x Vampire Princess
4x Extinction
3x Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Major Blood Orb of Brutality)
4x Vampire King
3x Killipede
1x Withering Touch

Reserves

3x Chaos Key
1x Rot Cast
1x Argus, Herald of Doom
1x Life Siphon
2x Pact of Pain
2x Sorrow
1x Withering Touch
1x Rise Again
3x Vampiric Kiss

 

24. Koma

Champion: Cressida

4x Howling Brave
4x Chlorophylia
2x Puck, Dream Bringer
3x Eye of Creation
3x Periwinkle
1x Wrathwood Master Moss
2x Droo’s Colossal Walker
4x Eternal Sage
4x Crocosaur
1x Crazed Squirrel Titan
2x Balthasar
4x Arborean Rootfather(4x Minor Wild orb of Conservation, 4x Major Ruby of Destruction)
1x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
1x Eternal Guardian
4x Shard of Savagery
13x Wild Shard
7x Ruby Shard

Reserves

4x Burn
2x Heat Wave
3x Turbulence
3x Carnasaurus
2x Succulent Cluckodon
1x Return to Soil

 

25. Future

Champion: Wyatt the Sapper

11 Sapphire Shard
9 Ruby Shard
4 Shard of Innovation
3 Wrenlocke
3 Reese
3 Incantanion of Ascendance
4 Arcane Focus
4 Burn
3 Crackling Bolt
4 Ragefire
3 Time Ripple
3 Cripple
4 Countermagic
2 Zodiac Divination

Reserves

1 Cripple
3 Suffocate
1 Zodiac Divination
1 Zakiir
1 Augur of Sirion
2 Verdict of the Ancient Kings
1 Chimes of the Zodiac
1 Crackling Bolt
4 Eldritch Dreamer

 

26. Fierock

Champion: Kranok

19x Blood Shard
4x Cracling Vortex
2x Starsphere
1x Withering Touch
4x Inquisition
3x Exarch of the Egg
2x Rot Cast
4x Murder
4x Vampire Princess
2x Arachnophobia
3x Phenteo the Brood Priest
4x Extinction
2x Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Major Blood Orb of Brutality)
4x Vampire King
1x Rise Again
1x Uruunaz

Reserves

2x Life Syphon
3x Sorrow
2x Withering Touch
3x Chaos Key
2x Rot Cast
2x Pact of Pain
1x The Killipede

 

27. CoolGer

Champion: Winter Moon

8 Wild Shard
8 Sapphire Shard
4 Shard of Instinct
4 Howling Plains Bluegrass
3 Howling Brave
4 Arcane Focus
3 Time Ripple
2 Verdict of The Ancient Kings
2 Carnasaurus
3 Brown Fox Scout
4 Countermagic
1 Cripple
3 Indigo Dreamwalker
3 Crocosaur
1 Augus Of Sirion
3 Windsinger, Master of the Hunt
2 Peek
2 Reese the Crustcrawler

Reserves

4 Vine Lash
1 Turbolence
2 Carnasaurus
2 Cripple
2 Scorn of Oberon
2 Yesterday
1 Zodiac Divination
2 Suffocate

 

28. Piecetinker

Champion: Wyatt the Sapper

Troops
3x Archmage Wrenlocke
2x Reese the Crustcrawler
1x Augur of Sirion

Spells
4x Arcane Focus
4x Burn
4x Crackling Bolt
2x Heat Wave
2x Time Ripple
1x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
3x Countermagic
2x Cripple
3x Oracle Song
3x Incantation of Ascendance
2x Zodiac Divination

Resources
7x Ruby Shard
12x Sapphire Shard
4x Shard of Innovation
1x Shards of Fate

Reserves

Reserves
2x Vandalize
2x Heat Wave
3x Throwback
2x Time Ripple
1x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
1x Countermagic
2x Cripple
1x Augur of Sirion
1x Zakiir

 

29. Vazrael

Champion: Kranok

20x Blood Shard
4x Crackling Vortex
2x Withering Touch
4x Inquisition
2x Rot Cast
3x Arachnophobia
4x Murder
4x Extinction
1x Rise Again
1x Pact of Pain
3x Phenteo
4x Vampire Princess
3x Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Major Blood Orb of Brutality)
4x Vampire King
1x Uruunaz

Reserves

1x Rot Cast
3x Vampiric Kiss
4x Relentless Corruption
3x Chaos Key
1x Pact of Pain
3x Exarch of the Egg

30. Xantosch

Champion: Tetzot, Son of Omoc

4x Burn
4x Arcane Focus
4x Time Ripple
3x Cracking Bolt
3x Cerulean Mentalist
4x Countermagic
2x Eldritch Dreamer (Major Sapphire of Mind)
4x Azurfate Sorceress (Major Ruby of Destruction / Minor Sapphire of Mischief)
1x Duplicious Duke
4x Mesmeric Hypnoscientist
3x Reese the Crustcrawler

4x Shard of Innovation
8x Ruby Shard
12x Sapphire Shard

Reserves

4x Heatwave
1x Cracking Bolt
2x Fissuresmith
2x Verdict of Ancient Kings
4x Buccaneer
2x Eldritch Dreamer

 

31. Brynhildr

Champion: Dimmid

1 Shards of Fate
9 Diamond Shard
11x Blood Shard
4x Shard of Retribution

2x Repel
1x Living Totem
3x Soul Marble
4x Murder
2x Pact of Pain
3x Solitary Exile
4x Vampire Princess
4x Extinction
4x Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Brutality)
4x Vampire King
4x Angel of Dawn

Reserves

2 Life Siphon
2 Repel
3 Inquisition
4 Rot Cast
4 Cerebral Domination

 

32. Dameneon

Champion: Kranok

20x Blood Shard
4x Crackling Vortex
4x Inquisition
3x Exarch of the Egg
3x Rot Cast
4x Murder
2x Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin
3x Arachnophobia
3x Phenteo, the Blood Priest
4x Vampire Princess
4x Extinction
4x Vampire King
2x Rise Again

Reserves

3x Withering Touch
1x Rot Cast
2x Pact of Pain
4x Vampiric Kiss
2x Xentoth’s Inquisitor
2x The Killipede
1x Rise Again

 

33. Shinshire

Champion: Cressida

12x Wild Shard
8x Ruby Shard
4x Shard of Savagery
4x Arborean Rootfather (speed/totheface)
4x Battle Beetle (spellshield)
4x Droo’s Colossal Walker
4x Wrathwood Master Moss
4x Howling Brave
2x Balthasar
2x Jags the Blademaster
3x Feral Domination
2x Scorn of Oberon
2x Gore Feast of Kog’Tepetl
2x Soul of Battle
2x Burn
1x Boulder Toss

Reserves

4x Crocosaur
4x Carnasaurus
2x Turbulence
2x Burn
1x Scorn of Oberon
1x Boulder Toss
1x Jags the Blademaster

 

34. Zebuli

Champion: Kranok

4x Shard of Retribution
11x Blood Shard
9x Diamond Shard
4x Angel of Dawn
3x Extinction
2x Inquisition
2x Meek
4x Murder
3x Repel
3x Solitary Exile
3x Soul Marble
4x Vampire King
4x Vampire Princess
1x Withering Touch
1x pact of pain
1x uruunaz
1x Pride’s fall

Reserves

2x sorrow
2x withering touch
2x frost wizard
1x soul marble
1x meek
2x martyr
1x pride’s fall
1x pact of pain
2x cerebral domination
1x extinction

 

35. wolzarg

Champion: Winter Moon

4x Howling Brave
4x Arcane Focus
2x Time Ripple
3x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
4x Brown Fox Scout
2x Carnasaur
3x Buccaneer
3x Countermagic
4x Indigo Dreamwalker
3x Crocosaur
2x Windsigner, Master of the Hunt
2x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad

9x Wild Shard
11x Sapphire Shard
4x Howling Plains Bluegrass

Reserves

2x Natures Reigns
2x Turbulence
2x Carnasaur
2x Winds of Change
2x Succulent Cluckodon
2x Arborean Rootfather
1x Mass Polymorph: Dingler
2x Shoggoth

 

36. Fobes

Champion: Cressida

Deck

1 Eternal Guardian
3 Eternal Sage
1 Walking Calamity
1 feral domination
4 Eye of Creation
1 Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
1 Heart of the Wrathwood
4 Arborean Rootfather
2 Balthasar
4 Crocosaur
3 Periwinkle
2 Puck, Dream Bringer
4 Chlorophyllia
1 Crazed Squirrel Titan
4 Shard of Savagery
4 Howling Brave
7 Ruby Shard
13 Wild Shard

Arborean Rootfather socketed with Major Ruby of Destruction Minor Ruby of Ferocity
Arborean Rootfather socketed with Major Ruby of Destruction Minor Ruby of Ferocity
Arborean Rootfather socketed with Major Ruby of Destruction Minor Ruby of Ferocity
Arborean Rootfather socketed with Major Ruby of Destruction Minor Ruby of Ferocity

Reserves

3 Burn
2 Succulent Cluckodon
2 Turbulence
2 Return To The Soil
1 born to the ground
1 eternal guardian
2 Battle beetle
1 crazed squirrel titan
1 Heart of the wrathwood

 

37. Wastelands

Champion: Cressida


14 Wild Shard
7 Ruby Shard
4 Shard of Savagery

4x Howling Brave
2x Puck, Dream Bringer
3x Periwinkle
1x Jadiim
3x Eternal Sage
4x Crocosaur
1x Crazed Squirrel Titan
2x Balthasar
4x Arborean Rootfather (Minor Ruby of Ferocity, Major Ruby of Destruction)
1x Syn, Etherdrake Nomad
1x Eternal Guardian
1x Wrathwood Colossus

4x Chlorophyllia
4x Eye of Creation

 

Reserves
3x Burn
3x Turbulence
3x Heatwave
1x Feral Domination
3x Wrathwood Master Moss
2x Return to the Soil

 

38. djinni

Champion: Kranok

3 Phenteo the Brood Priest
2 Arachnophobia
3 Rot Cast
4 Inquisition
4 Vampire Princess
4 Extinction
4 Vampire King
4 Murder
2 Rise Again
2 Giant Corpse Fly
1 uruunaz
3 Exarch of the Egg
20 blood shard
4 starsphere

Reserves

4 sorrow
4 vampiric kiss
3 Xentoth’s Inquisitor
2 chaos key
1 killipede
1 Rise Again

 

39. Henip

Champion: Lionel Flynn

13x Blood Shard
8x Ruby Shard

4x Burn
2x Withering Touch
4x Inquisition
2x Soul of Battle
4x Murder

2x Minion of Yazukan
4x Giant Corpse Fly
2x Monsun
4x Vampire King
1x The Killipede
2x Duplicitous Duke
1x Droo’s Colossal Walker
3x Mesmeric Hypnoscientist

Reserves

2x Life Siphon
2x Rot Cast
2x Pact of Pain
2x Vampire Princess
2x Extinction
1x Droo’s Colossal Walker
2x Dishonorable Death
2x Rise Again

 

40. Chimera

Champion: Bunoshi the Ruthless

21x Blood Shard
3x Starsphere
3x Minion of Yazukan
4x Darkspire Priestess
4x Inquisition
2x Rot Cast
4x Giant Corpse Fly
4x Murder
3x Darkspire Punisher
1x Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin
4x Extinction
4x Vampire King
2x Darkspire Tyrant
1x Uruunaz

Reserves

3x Sorrow
3x Chaos Key
4x Relentless Corruption
4x Vampire Princess
1x Uruunaz

 

41. Rollitor

Champion: Cressida

12x Wild Shard
8x Ruby Shard
4x Shard of Savagery
3x Howling Brave
4x Chlorophylia
3x Puck, Dream Bringer
3x Eye of Creation
3x Periwinkle
2x Wrathwood Master Moss
2x Eternal Sage
4x Crocosaur
2x Balthasar
4x Arborean Rootfather (Major Ruby of Destruction, Minor Ruby of Ferocity)
1x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
3x Eternal Guardian
1x Wrathwood Colossus
1x Walking Calamity

Reserves

2x Nature Reigns
3x Turbulence
4x Carnasaurus
2x Soul of Battle
2x Feral Domination
2x Scorn of Oberon

 

42. Noise

Champion: Winter Moon

10 Sapphire Shard
9 Wild Shard
4 Shard of Instinct
4 Arcane Focus
3 Peek
3 Time Ripple
3 Chlorophillia
4 Carnasaurus
4 Countermagic
3 Cripple
2 Epiphany
2 Suffocate
2 Polymorph: Dingler
2 Windsinger, Master of the Hunt
2 Arborean Rootfather (Minor Sapphire of Sky, Minor Sapphire of Mischief)
1 Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
2 Mass Polymorph: Dingler

Reserves

1 Sliver of the Immortal Spear
1 Time Ripple
3 Nature Reigns
3 Verdict of the Ancient Kings
1 Cripple
3 Incubation Webs
1 Suffocate
2 Zodiac Divination

 

43. CarePackageTV

Champion: Kranok

Troops
3x Living Totem
4x Vampire Princess
4x Vampire King
4x Angel of Dawn
1x Uruunaz

Spells
3x Repel
3x Soul Marble
1x Cerebral Domination
4x Murder
1x Pact of Pain
3x Solitary Exile
3x Extinction

Resources
12x Blood Shard
10x Diamond Shard
4x Shard of Retribution

 

Reserves

Reserves
4x Sorrow
3x Frost Wizard
4x Martyr
1x Repel
2x Cerebral Domination
1x Solitary Exile

44. Awrien

Champion: Wyatt the Sapper

19x Sapphire Shard
4x Starsphere

3x Sapper’s Charge
4x Arcane Focus
4x Thunderbird
4x Time Ripple
2x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
4x Buccaneer
4x Countermagic
4x Indigo Dreamwalker
4x Mastery of Time
4x Reese the Crustcrawler

Reserves

1x Sapper’s Charge
4x Cerulean Mirror Knight
4x Storm Cloud
2x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
3x Incubation Webs
1x Augur of Sirion

 

45. Bmon

Champion: Cressida

12x Wild Shard
8x Ruby Shard
4x Shard of Savagery
4x Howling Brave
4x Chlorophyllia
2x Puck, Dream Bringer
3x Periwinkle
2x Balthasar
2x Mesmeric Hypnoscientist
4x Wrathwood Master Moss
3x Eternal Sage
4x Crocosaur
2x Jadiim
2x Droo’s Colossal Walker
4x Arborean Rootfather (Minor Ruby of Ferocity / Major Ruby of Destruction)

Reserves

1x Wild Shard
3x Heat Wave
2x Carnasaurus
3x Succulent Cluckodon
1x Heart of the Wrathwood
1x Wreckasaurus
1x Balthasar
2x Chaos Key
1x Return to the Soil

 

46. FunnyFatGuy

Champion: Kranok

16x Blood Shard
3x Crackling Vortex
4x Shard of Hatred
1x Starsphere
1x Withering Touch
4x Inquisiton
3x Exarch of the Egg
2x Rot Cast
4x Murder
2x Arachnophobia
3x Phenteo
4x Vampire princess
4x Extinction
4x Vampire King
2x Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Brutality)
2x Rise Again
1x Urunazz

 

Reserves

2x Life siphon
2x Sorrow
1x Withering Touch
3x Chaos Key
1x Rot Cast
2x Pact of pain
2x Vampire Kiss
1x Uruunaz
1x Argus, Herald of doom

 

47. Caruso

Champion: Kranok

20x BloodShard
4x Crackling Vortex
4x Vampire King
4x Vampire Princess
4x Extinction
4x Inquisition
4x Murder
3x Phenteo the Brood Priest
3x Xentoth’s Inquisitor
2x Exarch of the Egg
2x Arachnophobia
2x Rot Cast
2x Rise again
1x Uruunaz
1x Withering Touch

Reserves

3x Chaos Key
2x Sorrow
2x Rot Cast
2x Vampiric Kiss
2x Argus, Herald of Doom
2x Withering Touch
1x Uruunaz
1x Pact of Pain

 

48. Xenavire

Champion: Winter Moon

Wild Shard x8
Sapphire Shard x9
Shard of Instinct x4
Shards of Fate x2
Buccaneer x2
Archmage Wrenlocke x2
Eldritch Dreamer x2 (Major Sapphire of Mind)
Azurefate Sorceress x2 (Minor Sapphire of Mischief, Minor Wild Orb of Conservation)
Reese the Crustcrawler x2
Augur of Sirion x2
Carnasaurus x2
Sight of the Sun x3
Crocosaur x2
Arborean Rootfather x2 (Major Wild Orb of Empowerment, Minor Sapphire of Mischief)
Windsinger, Master of the Hunt x2
Oracle Song x2
Arcane Shield x1
Countermagic x4
Time Ripple x3
Verdict of the Ancient Kings x2
Lullaby x2

Reserves

Buccaneer x2
Eldritch Dreamer x2
Constantina x2
Carnasaurus x2
Crocosaur x1
Arcane Shield x1
Verdict of the Ancient Kings x2
Lullaby x1
Scorn of Oberon x2

 

49. Seireitei

Champion: Cressida

16x Blood Shard
3x Crackling Vortex
4x Shard of Hatred
1x Starsphere
1x Withering Touch
4x Inquisiton
3x Exarch of the Egg
2x Rot Cast
4x Murder
2x Arachnophobia
3x Phenteo
4x Vampire princess
4x Extinction
4x Vampire King
2x Xentoth’s Inquisitor (Brutality)
2x Rise Again
1x Urunazz

 

Reserves

2x Life siphon
2x Sorrow
1x Withering Touch
3x Chaos Key
1x Rot Cast
2x Pact of pain
2x Vampire Kiss
1x Uruunaz
1x Argus, Herald of doom

 

50. Hapson

Champion: Bertram Cragraven

4x Shard of Cunning
10x Sapphire Shard
10x Blood Shard
4x Arcane Focus
4x Time Ripple
4x Countermagic
1x Arcane Shield
4x Murder
3x Phenteo the Brood Priest
4 Vampire King
2x Extinction
4x Reese the Crustcrawler
2x Rise Again
4x Mastery of Time

Reserves

4x Buccaneer
4x Vampire Princess
4x Xentoth’s Inquisitor
3x Epiphany

 

 

 

 

51. Fliperon

Champion:  Tetzot, Son of Omoc

09x Ruby Shard
11x Sapphire Shard
04x Shard of Innovation
03x Burn
04x Arcane Focus
03x Time Ripple
03x Crackling Bolt
02x Buccaneer
03x Mentalist
04x Countermagic
02x Eldritch Dreamer (Major Sapphire of Mind)
04x Azurefate Sorceress (Major Ruby of Destruction | Minor Sapphire of Mischief)
01x Duplicitous Duke
01x Epiphany
03x Eternal Sage
03x Reese the Crustcrawler

Reserves

04x Heat Wave
01x Fissure Smith
02x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
02x Buccaneer
02x Mesmerize
02x Cripple
01x Eldritch Dreamer (Major Sapphire of Mind)
01x Mesmeric Hypnoscientist

 

 

 

52. Enyma

Champion: Wyatt the Sapper

Sapphire Shard – 10
Blood Shard – 10
Shard of Cunning – 4
Arcane Focus – 4
Time Ripple – 4
Countermagic – 4
Murder – 4
Phenteo the Brood Priest – 3
Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin – 1
Extinction – 3
Archmage Wrenlocke – 1
Azurefate Sorceress – 4 (Subterfuge + Mischief)
Epiphany – 2
Reese the Crustcrawler – 3
Rise Again – 1
High Tomb Lord – 2

Reserves

Monsuun, Shogun of Winda’jin – 1
Rise Again – 1
Verdict of the Ancient Kings – 2
Cripple – 3
Vampiric Kiss – 4
Vampire Princess – 4

 

53. SaDOlution

Champion:Dimmid

4x Droo’s Colossal Walker
4x Angel of Dawn
4x Heroic Outlaw (DD/Speed)
2x Zakiir
1x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
4xShardcall
4x Repel
4x Ragefire
4x Crackling Bolt
3x Pride’s Fall
3x Soul Marble
2x Meek
9x Diamond
7x Ruby
4x Shard of Conquest
1x Shards of Fate

Reserves

4x Martyr
3x Burn
2x Heatwave
2x Solitary Exile
2x Cerebral Domination
2x Hopeheart Unicorn

 

54. kindmime

Champion: Kranok

12 blood shard
8 diamond shard
2 shard of fate
4 shard of retribution
1 living totem
3 inquisition
3 soul marble
3 meek
3 pride’s fall
4 murder
1 pact of pain
2 vampire princess
1 phenteo the brood priest
4 extinction
4 vampire king
4 angel of dawn
1 uruunaz

Reserves

2 repel
1 soul marble
1 meek
1 pride’s fall
4 solitary exile
2 cerebral domination
4 Xentoth Inquisitor

 

55. RoyalFalcon

Champion: Cressida

12x Wild Shard
8x Ruby Shard
3x Shard of Savagery

4x Howling Brave
2x Puck, Dream Bringer
3x Periwinkle
2x Master Moss
2x Droo’s Colossal Walker
1x Jadiim
2x Eternal Sage
3x Crocosaur
2x Crazed Squirrel Titan
1x Balthasaur
4x Arborean Rootfather
1x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad
1x Eternal Guardian

2x Burn to the Ground
4x Chlorophyllia
3x Eye of Creation

Reserves

4x Burn
2x Heat Wave
4x Turbulence
3x Scorn of Oberon
1x Total Meltdown
1x Master Moss

 

56. Raklets

Champion: Dimmid

Troops
4x Wrathwood Master Moss
4x Crocosaur
3x Droo’s Colossal Walker
2x Balthasar
2x Arborean Rootfather [Minor Wild Orb of Conservation][Minor Diamond of Life]
2x Arborean Rootfather [Major Wild Orb of Empowerment][Minor Diamond of Life]
1x Syyn, Etherdrake Nomad

Spells
3x Sapper’s Charge
4x Chlorophyllia
3x Meek
4x Soul Marble
3x Feral Domination
1x Purge

Resources
10x Diamond Shard
4x Shard of Life

Reserves

2x Nature Reigns
4x Turbulence
2x Hopeheart Unicorn
3x Solitary Exile
4x Angel of Dawn

 

57. Necrophia

Champion: Tetzot, Son of Omoc

9 Ruby Shards
11 Sapphire Shards
4 Shard of Innovation
3 Burn
3 Crackling Bolt
3 Mesmeric Hypnoscientist
1 Duplicitous Duke
3 Buccaneer
3 Cerulean Mentalist
4 Countermagic
3 Time Ripple
4 Azurefate Sorceress (Major Ruby of Destruction + Minor Sapphire of Mischief)
3 Reese the Crustcrawler
1 Subterranean Spy
4 Arcane Focus
1 Arcane Zephyr

Reserves

4 Heat Wave
3 Vandalize
1 Yesterday
2 Verdict of The Ancient Kings
1 Arcane Zephyr
4 Cripple

 

58. DeckOfManyThings

Champion: Winter Moon

2x Wild Shard
6x Diamond Shard
7x Sapphire Shard
2x Shard of Instinct
2x Shard of Life
4x Howling Bluegrass
1x Shardcall
4x Arcane Focus
2x Windspeaker
4x Time Ripple
4x Martyr
2x Brown Fox Scout
4x Countermagic
2x Azurefate Sorceress (Spellshield/Rhino)
3x Indigo Dreamwalker
3x Wakuna Crowfeather
3x Lanupaw, Prophet of Fate
2x Windsinger, Master of the Hunt
2x Purge
1x Mass Polymorph: Dingler

Reserves

2x Stinging Ambush
3x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
3x Shard Ward
3x Solitary Exile
2x Cerebral Domination
2x Polymorph: Dingler

 

59. Aettir

Champion: Rutherford Banks

Maindeck:
4x Crackling Boon
4x Cerulean Mirror Knight
4x Shrine of Prosperity
4x Storm Cloud
4x Crackling Wit
4x Ethereal Caller
3x Wolsy Rabbit
4x Eldritch Dreamer (Major Diamond of Solidarity)
3x Angel of Dawn
1x Polymorph: Dingler
1x Mass Polymorph: Dingler

9x Diamond Shard
8x Sapphire Shard
3x Crackling Vortex
4x Shard of Purpose

 

Reserves

4x Countermagic
3x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
3x Pride’s Fall
2x Time Ripple
2x Ascetic Aspirant
1x Incantation of Ascendance

 

60. Levthan

Champion: Bunoshi the Ruthless

22x Blood Shard
2x Starsphere
4x Darkspire Priestess
4x Inquisition
2x Kogtepelts Thirst
2x Rot Cast
4x Giant Corpse Fly
3x Murder
4x Darkspire Punisher
2x Monsuun, Shogun of WindaJin
3x Vampire Princess
4x Extinction
3x Vampire King
1x Darkspire Tyrant

Reserves

4x Curse of Oblivion
3x Sorrow
3x Withering Touch
1x Murder
1x Vampire Princess
2x Merciless Culler
1x Uruunaz

No Shows/No Decks

61. Rabbiton

62. Entrath

63. Errantsquire

64. Galwen

 

 

Michael Allen is a competitive HexTCG player, co-host of the 2 Turns Ahead podcast, and founder and moderator of the Hex Subreddit.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: