Latest Articles

Cup of Fate Top 16 Deck Lists and Bracket

Cup of Fate Top 16

 

1. BlackRoger
Champion: Bertram Cragraven

1x Hex Geode
2x Burn
4x Charge Bot
3x War Machinist
4x Gearsmith
4x CP: Hornet Bot
4x Electroid
4x Construct Foreman
3x Time Ripple
4x Reactor Bot
1x Crackling Bolt
4x Pterobot
2x Tectinuc Mega Hulk
8x Saphire Shards
9x Ruby Shards
3x Shards of Innovation

Reserves
2x CP: War Hulk
1x Time Ripple
2x Countermagic
1x War Machinist
3x Crackling Bolt
2x Verdict of the ancient kings
1x Shard of Innovation
2x Burn
1x Tectonic Mega Hulk

2. Koma
Champion: Bertram Cragraven
4 x Cerulean Mirror Knight
3 x Peek
4 x Storm Cloud
3 x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
4 x Buccaneer
4 x Countermagic
4 x Eldritch Dreamer( Major Sapphire of the Mind)
4 x Mastery of Time
2 x Menacing Gralk
4 x Reese the Crustcrawler
4 x Crackling Vortex
20 x Sapphire Shard

Reserves
4 x Sapper’s Charge
4 x Time Ripple
2 x Menacing Gralk
4 x The Ancestor’s Chosen
1 Verdict of the Ancient Kings

3. Havoc
Champion: Bertram Cragraven
14 Sapphire shards
6 wild shards
4 shard of instinct
3 mirror knight
2 verdict
3 buccaneer
4 countermagic
3 oracle song
4 sight of the sun
2 archmage wrenlocke
4 eldritch dreamer (3 card draw, 1 with rhino)
1 azurefate (card draw+flight)
1 menacing gralk
4 mastery of time
2 zodiac divination
3 reese

Reserves
1 incantation of ascendance
4 ancestors chosen
2 nature reigns
2 turbulence
1 splinter of azathoth
1 constantina
1 buccaneer
2 mentor of the song
1 verdict

4. Goldensaucerguy
Champion: Poca, the Conflagrater
Sapphire shard x9
Ruby Shard x11
Shard of Innovation x4

Burn x3
Mirror Knight x4
Time Ripple X2
Crackling Bolt x3
Storm Cloud x4
Verdict of the Ancient Kings x2
Buccaneer x4
Gore Feast of Kog’Tepetl x3
Royal Falconer x4
Mesmeric Hypnoscientist x4
Reese the CrustCrawler x1
Subterranean Spy x2
Reserves
Cerulean Mentalist x 2
Edlitch Dreamer x3
Countermagic x1
Burn to the Ground x1
Time Ripple x2
Verdict of the Ancient Kings x1
Army of the Arcane Cinder x2
Fissuresmith x3

5. Xantosch
Champion: Bertram Cragraven
11 Diamond Shards
10 Sapphire Shards
4 Shard of Purpose

4 Living Totem
4 Soul Marble
4 Buccaneer
4 Countermagic
4 Angel of Dawn
4 Reese the Crustcrawler
4 Solitary Exile
3 Time Ripple
3 Verdict of the Ancient Kings
1 Citadel of Adamanth

Reserves
2 Argus, Herald of Doom
4 Cerulean Mirror Knight
4 Meek
2 Repel
3 Hopeheart Unicorn

6. FunnyFatGuy
Champion: Bertram Cragraven
19x Sapphire Shard
4x Crackling Vortex
2x Sappers Charge
4x Buccaneer
4x Cerulean Mirror Knight
3x Countermagic
2x Eldritch Dreamer(Major Sapphire of Mind)
3x Mastery of Time
4x Time Ripple
3x Peek
2x Menacing Gralk
4x Reese
4x Storm Cloud
2x Verdict

Reserves
2x Sappers Charge
1x Countermagic
1x Peek
2x Menacing gralk
2x ThunderBird
2x Eldritch dreamer (Mind gem)
1x Mastery of time
2x Verdict
2x Shoggoth

7. Dameneon
Champion: Wyatt the Sapper
20x Sapphire Shard
4x Crackling Vortex
3x Reese the Crustcrawler
3x Mastery of Time
3x Menacing Gralk
3x Eldritch Dreamer (Major Sapphire of Mind)
4x Countermagic
4x Buccaneer
4x Storm Cloud
4x Cerulean Mirror Knight
2x Peek
2x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
4x The Ancestors’ Chosen

Reserves
3x Time Ripple
2x Yesterday
4x Sapper`s Charge
2x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
1x Eldritch Dreamer (Major Sapphire of Mind)
3x Zodiac Divination

8. SaDOlution
Champion: Rutherford Banks
Troops:
4x Angel of Dawn
4x Reese the Crustcrawler
4x Eldritch Dreamer (Major Gem of Mind)
4x Buccaneer

Non-Troops:
4x Mastery of Time
4x Countermagic
4x Soul Marble
4x Solidary Exile
2x Verdict of Ancient Kings
2x Repel

Resources:
11x Diamond Shard
9x Sapphire Shard
4x Shard of Purpose
Reserves
4x Menacing Gralk
2x Hopeheart Unicorn
4x Reversion
3x Time Ripple
2x Repel

9. Cirouss
Champion: Bertram Cragraven
Shards
10x Sapphire
11x Diamond
4x Shard of Purpose

Troops
4x Living Totem
4x Buccaneer
4x Angel of Dawn
4x Reese

Actions / Misc
4x Soul Marble
3x Time Ripple
3x Verdict
4x Solitary Exile
4x Countermagic
1x Citadel of Adamanth

Reserves
2x Repel
2x Argus
4x Meek
3x Unicorn
4x CMK

10. Kayas
Champion: Bertram Cragraven
4x Cerulean Mirror Knight
4x Buccaneer
4x Eldritch Dreamer(Major Sapphire of Mind)
4x Azurefate Sorceress(Minor Wild Orb of Primordium/Minor Wild Orb of Preservation)
3x Reese the Crustcrawler
3x Arborean Rootfather(Major Wild Orb of Empowerment/Minor Sapphire of Mischief)
4x Storm Cloud
4x Countermagic
3x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
3x Time Ripple
12x Sapphire Shard
8x Wild Shard
4x Shard of Instinct

Reserves
3x Menacing Gralk
3x Turbulence
1x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
1x Time Ripple
4x Nature Reigns
3x Constantina

11. Entrath
Champion: Wyatt the Sapper
20x sapphire shard
4x crackling vortex
2x sappers charge
4x ancestors chosen
4x cerulean mirror knight
1x peek
4x storm cloud
4x verdict of ancient kings
3x buccaneer
4x countermagic
3x menacing gralk
4x mastery of time
3x reese the crustcrawler

Reserves
3x peek
3x time ripple
1x menacing gralk
2x storm collossus
1x mass polymorph dingler
2x drowned shrine
2x sappers charge
1x buccaneer

12. JohnDruitt
Champion: Bertram Cragraven
10x Sapphire Shard
7x Ruby Shard
4x Shard of Innovation
4x Crackling Vortex

2x Buccaneer
2x Time Ripple
4x Countermagic
1x Devoted Emissary
3x Eldritch Dreamer (major sapphire of mind)
2x Gore feast of kog’tepetl
4x Cerulean Mirror Knight
3x Scraptech Brawler
2x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
3x Azurefate Sorceress (major ruby of destruction/minor sapphire of mischief)
2x Zakiir
3x Reese the Crustcrawler
4x Strom cloud

Reserves
2x Buccaneer
1x Time ripple
4x Burn
3x Menacing Gralk
3x Heat Wave
2x Verdict of the Ancient Kings

13. Andrew
Champion: Bertram Cragraven
19 Sapphire Shard
4 Crackling Vortex
4 Reese the Crustcrawler
4 Storm Cloud
4 Cerulean Mirror Knight
3 Eldritch Dreamer (Major Sapphire of Mind)
3 Buccaneer
3 Menacing Gralk
4 Mastery of Time
4 Countermagic
2 Verdict of the Ancient Kings
2 Shoggoth
4 Peek

Reserves
2 Shoggoth
3 Time Ripple
2 Verdict of the Ancient Kings
1 Menacing Gralk
1 Buccaneer
4 Sapper’s Charge
2 Arcane Shield

14. Pheelon
Champion: Wyatt the Sapper
20 Sapphire
3 Crackling Vortex
4 Cerulean Mirror Knight
3 Peak
3 Time Ripple
4 Storm Cloud
2 Verdict of Ancient Kings
4 Buccaneer
4 Countermagic
4 Eldritch Dreamer (Sapphire of Mind)
3 Menacing Gralk
3 Master of Time
3 Reese the Crustcrawler

Reserves
4 Sapper’s Charge
4 The Ancestors Chosen
1 Mastery of Time
1 Menacing Gralk
2 Verdict of Ancient Kings
2 Shoggoth
1 Mass Polymorph: Dingler

15. Kaldheim
Champion: Bertram Cragraven
4x Construct Foreman
4x Gearsmith
4x War Machinist
1x Technical Genius
4x Electroid
3x Mimeobot
4x Pterobot
4x Charge Bot
4x Tectonic Megahulk
4x Construction Plans: Hornet Bot
4x Construction Plans: War Hulk
2x Hex Geode
9x Ruby Shard
9x Sapphire Shard

Reserves
4x Verdict of the Ancient Kings
4x Burn
2x Time Ripple
1x Shatter Shield
1x Runic Monolith
1x Pulse Reactor
1x Dwarven Turbine
1x Eldon’s Distress Signal

16. Tongkill
Champion: Bertram Cragraven
9 Sapphire Shard
10 Blood Shard
1 Shards of fate
4 Shard of Cunning
3 Withering Touch
4 Cerulean Mirror Knight
4 Murder
4 Buccaneer
3 Countermagic
2 Monsuun,shogun of Winda’jin
4 Extinction
3 Vampire King
3 Xentoth’s inquisitor (major blood orb of Brutality)
4 Reese the Crustcrawler
2 Argus, Herald of Doom

Reserves
3 Chaos Key
2 Life Siphon
2 Verdict
2 Dishonorable Death
1 Xentoth’s inquisitor (major blood orb of Brutality)
1 Withering touch
1 Monsuun,shogun of Winda’jin
1 Vampire King
2 Inquisition

 

Michael Allen is a competitive HexTCG player, co-host of the 2 Turns Ahead podcast, and founder and moderator of the Hex Subreddit.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: